wrexham rugby welsh flag Wrexham Rugby Union Football Club
senior_link.gif (1191 bytes)mini_juniorlink.gif (1217 bytes)

Wrexham Rugby Football Club Bryn Estyn Road, Wrexham, 
North Wales. LL13 9TY (UK) Tel: UK (0)1978 261215

 

Membership Season 2005-06
Members are listed in no particular structure. 
The names are added in the order our membership secretary receives the applications 
Vice Presidents Full / Playing Members Youth
Cookie Dennis Weston Christian Arnold Robert Skeath
Doc Lyn Mark Glasson Richard Dodd Glen Bellamy
Julie Sissons Roy Parry Huw Tudor Evans Andy Clutton
Neil Sissons Kev Hughes Matthew James White Lee Andrew Cross
Ned Harris Colin Evans Cristopher Reese Simon Durban
Gareth Lewis Lyn Jones William Richard Spencer Gary Ellis
Jill Lewis Liz Evans (1) Ben Taylor Michael Evans Jones
Mathew Lewis Liz Evans (2) Joseph Tiley Eddie Griffiths
Edward Lewis Geoff Sanger Richard Griffiths Matthew Lewis
Glyn Lewis Ashley Wrathell Adam Hind Scott Anthony Lewis
Eric Stansfield Giffus Rhys Jones Chris Pritchard
Liz Evans Parto Graham Prytherch James Morris
Derek Jones (Mark Hill) Carl Turner Tim Roberts Tomas Wynne-Jones
R.W Caroll (1) Keith G Williams  Danny Roth Gareth I. R. Davies
R.W Caroll (2) James M Roberts
T Lloyd Nesbitt Ian Woolrich
George Moore (1) Rob Owen

Student / Social members

George Moore (2) James Owen Adam Jones Mr G Davies
Lee Pope Graham Edwards James Jess Mr E Hughes
Paul Williams Rafe Scott Tony Medcalf Mrs C Johnson
Nerys Hughes Christian Scott Ben Cheesbrough Amanda Jones
D.R Evans Bernard Scott Geoff Lawrence Mrs J Kaitani
Phil Roberts (Drumreed) JK & C Hughes Graham Shepherd Mr J Langley
Emlyn Roberts (Drumreed) Stan Edwards KS Williams Mrs K Davies
Trefor Griffiths David Tibbetts (1) L Shore Mrs C Lloyd
Trefor Griffiths David Tibbetts (2) RD Williams Mrs A Moore
G.W Jones (1) David Tibbetts (3) S.Martin Mr D Price
G.W Jones (2) Iwan Roberts Tony Hayes MrsL Wilson
G.W Jones (3) Maldwyn Ian Lea Mr T Weeks
G.W Jones (4) Pete Evans N Powell Mr J Houghton
G.W Jones (5) Catie Evans David Jones Mr HK Green
G.W Jones (6) Beth Evans Alison Coats Mr P Hutchinson
Lee Tattum (1) Nick Stott  Debbie Snook Mr Young
Lee Tattum (2) Phil Williams Phil Cartwright Mr C Davies
Russ Evans Chris Kilfoyle Kay Myatt Mr I Williams
Ian Gallagher Geoff Lang  Carol Williams Brian Jones
Kev Jones. Chris Phillips (Clueso) Clair Edington Benny Harrison
Gareth Keen Kev Davies  Paul Burns Mr L Chalk
Lynda Keen Paul Rogers Jane Myers D. Cheesbrough
Patricia Evans Mark Whittal Carl W Jones Mr P Thomas
Gareth Evans Nick Johnson S Gregory Kathryn Jones
Alan Williams (1) John McGettigan K Tye C Conroy
Alan Williams (2) Andy Perrin Janice Barnes Rachel Hills
Lloyd Morris Electrical(1) Ian Lowe Stephen Wilkins G Keen
Lloyd Morris Electrical(2) Rob Lowe Malcolm Collins ER Jones
S.E Hancocks Kieth Jones Julia Francis Lisa Morton
Moneypenny (1) Andy Jones Tudor Edwards Mr C Evans
Moneypenny (2) Mike Ward SO Joseph Carl Turner
Moneypenny (3) Ian Sanger J Hewitt Pat Burgoyne
Moneypenny (4) Phil Davies AD Allen Mr B Tinsley
Moneypenny (5) Mark Lloyd (Pengy) Karen Jones Phil Lownders
Moneypenny (6) John Darlington Clare Robinson Jean Edwards
Amcoe (1) Gary Roberts Martin Beatie Paul Atkin
Amcoe (2) Dave Green J Pullen C Hughes
Amcoe (3) Phil Thompson Linda Gwatkin Gareth Petty
Amcoe (4) Carl Hanson Mr R Bennett James Roberts
Amcoe (5) Peter Doogan Louise Edwards Richard Bates
Amcoe (6) Sion Robert Williams Alan Jenkins Malcolm Treadgold
Garcia Dad Ross Roberts Keith Williams Gaynor Williams
Julie Mousdale Anthony Mark Jones Jonathon Baldwin DA Matthais
Rich Lloyd David Cheesbrough Julian Ferrari Diane Salisbury
Nia Taylor Daniel Cheesbrough Phil Davies JM Bayliss
Ross Sankey (Air Systems)(1) James Reiano Steve Walker Jacquie McNulty
Ross Sankey (Air Systems)(2) Steve Jarvis Geraint Roberts Kevin Swire
Ross Sankey (Air Systems)(3) Paul Allen Andy Jones Suleyman Baytekin
Ross Sankey (Air Systems)(4) Guy Bingham Ian Morris Mike Platt
Tracey Chris Andrew Brian Jones J Emmitt
Andrew Tweedie (1) Kier Harding Gareth Davies VC Smith
Andrew Tweedie (2) Scott Davies Russel Wingeatt Karen Hughes
Andrew Tweedie (3) Jonathon Baldwyn G. Hammond June Matthais
A Evans R.E. Pierce J Rogers Russel Smith
K Hallam Ray Pierce Ann Morris Alison Willington
Felix Geraint Davies Gwyn Davies Stephen Crawford
Barry Williams Carl Pugh Mr & Mrs Kyffin Paul Chaloner
Richard Williams Jason Griffiths Huw Jarvis Rob Blackwell
Alan Williams (Garcia) No3 Alcwyn Jenkins Richard Turner Medwy Edwards
Darrell Hughes Mike McLeod PH Bowen Peter Sims
Sally Lea Rhodri Evans Mr AV Allen H Edwards
John Roberts (JR) Mike Powell RA Hudson Sharon Woolfendon
Matt Arnold Andy Smith P Hutchinson Malcolm Greensmith
Derek Jones Brendon O'Malley Mr Nev Price Helen Priamo
Fletch Mark Gasson S Leech Frank
K & N Tyres (Kelvin) Dafydd Williams Donna Seamarks David Jones
Harry Pritchard Mike Jones Julie Jones Keith Jones
Gareth Stuart Edwards Neil Route
Deborah Edwards
Gerallt Smith (Gerry)
Phil Thomas
Steve Barrett

  senior_link.gif (1191 bytes)

mini_juniorlink.gif (1217 bytes)

Our site was last updated on:  17 April, 2006 13:32.

All rights reserved. All original copy on this site is copyrightŠ 1999- 2006 Wrexham Rugby Football Club
All brands, product names, logo's registered trademarks or service marks on this site remain the property of their respective owners.

rugby, union,  football, wales, wru, wrufc, wrexham, wrecsam, rygbi, sport, sports, club, athletics, scrum try, tri, team, 

webmaster@wrufc.org

This site is kindly hosted by Net-work.net