wrexham rugby welsh flag

       

Wrexham Rugby Football Club                                                                                    

 

WXM WEB BADGE.JPG (192769 bytes)
senior_link.gif (1191 bytes)mini_juniorlink.gif (1217 bytes)

Wrexham Rugby Football Club Bryn Estyn Road, Wrexham, 
North Wales. LL13 9TY (UK) Tel: UK (0)1978 261215

Membership Season 2006-07
Members are listed in no particular structure. 
The names are added in the order our membership secretary receives the applications 
Special Members & Patrons Full / Playing Members
Cookie Brian Wickes (Floor Sealants) Ian Woolrich Nick Johnson
Sally Lea Brian Wickes (Floor Sealants) Keith G Williams Colin Evans
Darrell Hughes Brian Wickes (Floor Sealants) Jonathon Baldwin John McGettigan
Ian Gallagher Brian Wickes (Floor Sealants) Geoff Sanger Robert Jones
Ned Harris Brian Wickes (Floor Sealants) Mark Whittel John Robers
Gareth Lewis 24/7 Recritment Agency James Reiano Matt Arnold
Jill Lewis 24/7 Recritment Agency Neil Route David Thomas
Matthew Lewis Richard Lloyd Gareth Partington Nick Stott
Edward Lewis Julie Sissons Mark Lloyd Kev Davies
Glyn Lewis Neil Sissons Stan Edwards John Darlington
Nerys Huges Russ Evans Carl Hanson Andy Perrin
Phil Roberts Russ Evans Adam Jones Paul Price
Emlyn Roberts SE Hancocks (No 2) Kevin Hughes Mark Jones
Derek Jones Phil Roberts (Drumreed) Bernard Scott Carl Garerall
Deborah Edwards Phil Roberts (Drumreed) Christian Scott Peter Blakemore
Gareth Stuart Edwards Emlyn Roberts (Drumreed) Rafe Scott Dave Green
Dennis Weston Emlyn Roberts (Drumreed) Brendon O'Malley Wayne Roberts
Tracey Lloyd Nesling Steve Barratt Phillip Lloyd Williams Carl Pugh
Tracey Lloyd Nesling Phil Thomas Chris Phillips Mike McLeod
Michael Selwyn Tudor Jones Mark D Thomas (No2) Mike Ward Mike Jones
Mrs Charis Anne Jones Kev Jones Andy Lee Carl Turner
Mark D Thomas Giffus James Jess Nick Perrin
Trefor Griffiths Roy Parry Keir Harding Guy Bingham
Ian Lowe Moneypenny Dean Griffiths Simon Williams
J Thomas Moneypenny Dan Cheesbrough Paul Allen
Chris Roberts Moneypenny Ben Cheesbrough John Gill
Huw Owen Moneypenny Jason Parry Ashley Wrathall
Major John Felix Richards Moneypenny Gareth Owen Paul Price
Andrew Tweedie Moneypenny Jason Gemmell Kevin Whitehead
Andrew Tweedie Amcoer Paul Rogers Jason Griffiths
Andrew Tweedie Amcoer . .
GWJ Joinery Amcoer . ..
GWJ Joinery Amcoer

Youth

Students

GWJ Joinery Amcoer Christian Arnold .
National Sporting Club Amcoer Huw Tudor Evans .
National Sporting Club Amcoer Matthew James White .
National Sporting Club Amcoer Cristopher Reese .
National Sporting Club Amcoer William Richard Spencer .
National Sporting Club Amcoer Ben Taylor .
National Sporting Club Amcoer Rhys Jones .
National Sporting Club Lee Tatum Tim Roberts .
National Sporting Club. Lee Tatum Danny Roth .
National Sporting Club Dave Griffiths Robert Skeath .
National Sporting Club John Griffiths Glen Bellamy .
National Sporting Club Liz Evans Andy Clutton .
National Sporting Club Julie Mousdale Michael Evans Jones .
National Sporting Club Martin Thomas James Morris .
National Sporting Club Martin Thomas (No2) Gareth I. R. Davies .
National Sporting Club Garcia Daniel Sissons ..
National Sporting Club Garcia (No2) Robert Massam ..
National Sporting Club George Moore . .
National Sporting Club George Moore (No2) . .
National Sporting Club Meilyr Harris . .
National Sporting Club Hywel Jones . .
National Sporting Club Stuart Belamy . .
Sally Hancox Stuart Belamy (No2) . .
Sally Hancox Cookie (No2) . .
Keith Hallam Doc Lyn . .
Barrie Williams GWJ Joinery (No4) . .
Barrie Williams Nerys Jones (2) . .
Rob Jones David R Williams . .
Gwilym Owen . .

 

OLD MEMBER LISTS
Click here for....OLD MEMBERS>>>

MEMBERS : 2005 - 2006

 

Last updated on:  09 August, 2007 08:23